AQUAWIZ

Click here to edit subtitle




DATE: April 24, 2016  (Sunday)

 

VENUE: Repulse Bay and Seaview Promenade

 

AGES:  6-19






ENTRY:

Participants must be enrolled in a kindergarten, primary or secondary school in Hong Kong.  Students may enter individually or through the schools.  There is no limit on the number of participants per school. Entry is on a first-come first-served basis.  Entry fee is $200 per student.


Entry deadline is April 8, 2016 (Fri).          


Online entry only with payment by ATM (cash or cheque)/Internet Transfer Deposit or PAYPAL (credit card).  Please use the following links to enter:

 


Team/Group Entry 學校/團體報名:

by Transfer

by Paypal/credit card


Athletic Waiver Form for Schools/Teams


Individual Entry 個人報名:

 by Transfer

 by Paypal/credit card


CATEGORY:


A Grade:              Born on or after 1997/1/1

B Grade:              Born on or after 2000/1/1

C Grade:              Born on or after 2002/1/1

D Grade:              Born on or after 2004/1/1

E Grade:              Born on or after 2006/1/1

7 and Under:        Born in 2009 and 2010


 


SCORING and AWARD:


1.Trophies will be awarded in the following categories:


Individual – top 5 winners in each category

Divisional – top 3 schools

Overall Champion- Boys and Girls


2. Divisional Awards:


The finish times of the top three athletes from each school in each division will be added. The school with the lowest total finish time will be awarded the Divisional Champion and the second lowest and third lowest times the First and Second Runners-up in the respective divisions.


3. Overall Champions:


The secondary school with the lowest total finish time in the A, B and C Grades of Boys’/Girls’ Divisions will be awarded the Overall Boys’/Girls’ Championship (Secondary School).


The primary school with the lowest total finish time in the D and E Grades of Boys’/Girls’ Divisions will be awarded the Overall Boys’/Girls’ Championship (Primary School).


*To be eligible for the overall championship, a secondary school must enter at least three athletes in all three divisions of A B and C and a primary school must enter at least three athletes in both D and E divisions.


Event Schedule (updated 2016.4.16)


*AB Grades in red; C Grade in yellow; DE grades in blue